Music Trivia: Week Fifteen

We have now reached round 15 – our final round. There are an unspecified number of tracks so please make certain that you listen to them all.

This will also be a double points PLUS round with a number of tracks worth mega points (track 10 is worth 50 points – no dubious research please) and some others worth 8 and 12 points.

Thank you all for sticking with the trivia and trust you have had fun with your colleagues.

Results Table

4Name12345678910
Homecare (KM)30323032302830303029
DDMC (DS)14232024172120192317
Lodge Night Owls (SS)23192126232924242518
Vickie N and Co282432302728282924
Maximum Points30323030323030303030
Name1112131415Total
Homecare (KM)2627.5252694500
DDMC (DS)198
Lodge Night Owls (SS)1717212160368
Vickie N and Co2417191556381
Maximum Points30303030150574